Makeup Check AI LogoMakeup Check AI

Dior Diorskin Nude Air Glow Powder — Shades & Swatches

The Dior Diorskin Nude Air Glow Powder foundation comes in 3 shades. Here's the swatch chart — plus how to find the one that actually matches you.

Dior Diorskin Nude Air Glow Powder
Brand
Dior
Shades
3
Price
$39.50
Range
neutral lean
Find my shade free →Where to buy ↗

The shade read

Across 3 shades this range sits fairly neutral, running from 002 Fresh Light (light-medium) to 001 Fresh Tan (light-medium). The right foundation shade comes down to your undertone. Makeup Check AI reads your undertone from a selfie — free — and tells you which shade to reach for.

All 3 shades

001 Fresh Tan#D59A72
002 Fresh Light#D69D7B
004 Warm Light#DB9781

About

A precursor in the art of natural, for beauty that grows more radiant with each day, Dior broadens its nude makeup expertise with the innovation of Diorskin Nude Air Glow Powder: a luminous powder as weightless and beneficial as a breath of fresh air that revives and illuminates the complexion's original colour and lets the skin breathe for a continuously healthy glow.

Which shade is yours?

Stop guessing from swatches on a screen. Scan your face free — your undertone and colour season, read in seconds. Your photo never leaves your device.

Analyze my face free

More from Dior & foundations

FAQ

How many shades does the Dior Diorskin Nude Air Glow Powder come in?

It comes in 3 shades, ranging from 002 Fresh Light (light-medium) to 001 Fresh Tan (light-medium). The full swatch chart is above.

Which Dior Diorskin Nude Air Glow Powder shade should I get?

The right foundation shade comes down to your undertone. Makeup Check AI reads your undertone from a selfie — free — and tells you which shade to reach for. Scan your face free to get a personalised match instead of guessing.

What undertone is the Dior Diorskin Nude Air Glow Powder range?

Across its 3 shades the range sits fairly neutral overall — but your own undertone is what decides your match. Makeup Check AI reads yours from a selfie.

Where can I buy the Dior Diorskin Nude Air Glow Powder?

You can buy it direct from the brand — see the "Where to buy" link above (around $39.50).

Shade names, swatches and prices are drawn from public catalog data and can vary by retailer, batch and region; on-screen colours are approximate. Makeup Check AI is not affiliated with the brands listed. Undertone and season reads are guidance, not a guarantee — your best match depends on your own skin.