Makeup Check AI LogoMakeup Check AI

E.L.F. Studio Tinted Moisturizer — Shades & Swatches

The E.L.F. Studio Tinted Moisturizer foundation comes in 3 shades. Here's the swatch chart — plus how to find the one that actually matches you.

E.L.F. Studio Tinted Moisturizer
Brand
E.L.F.
Shades
3
Price
$4.99
Rating
3.8 / 5
Range
neutral lean
Find my shade free →Where to buy ↗

The shade read

Across 3 shades this range sits fairly neutral, running from Porecelain (fair) to Beige (light-medium). The right foundation shade comes down to your undertone. Makeup Check AI reads your undertone from a selfie — free — and tells you which shade to reach for.

All 3 shades

Porecelain#EFC698
Nude#EBB579
Beige#D99A67

About

Achieve even skin tone and naturally radiant skin with this moisturizing sheer tint of color. The smooth formula enhances your complexion with the nourishing key ingredients Aloe, Cucumber and Vitamins A, C & E.Shades: ACTIVE: Benzophenone-3, Ethylhexyl Isopalmitate, Titanium Dioxide. INACTIVE: Water, Mineral Oil, Cyclomethicone, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Steareth-21 Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-2, Glyceryl Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Methylparaben, Propylparabem, Tocopherol(VE), Retinyl Acetate(VA), Ascorbyk Palmitate(VC), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Cucumis

Which shade is yours?

Stop guessing from swatches on a screen. Scan your face free — your undertone and colour season, read in seconds. Your photo never leaves your device.

Analyze my face free

More from E.L.F. & foundations

FAQ

How many shades does the E.L.F. Studio Tinted Moisturizer come in?

It comes in 3 shades, ranging from Porecelain (fair) to Beige (light-medium). The full swatch chart is above.

Which E.L.F. Studio Tinted Moisturizer shade should I get?

The right foundation shade comes down to your undertone. Makeup Check AI reads your undertone from a selfie — free — and tells you which shade to reach for. Scan your face free to get a personalised match instead of guessing.

What undertone is the E.L.F. Studio Tinted Moisturizer range?

Across its 3 shades the range sits fairly neutral overall — but your own undertone is what decides your match. Makeup Check AI reads yours from a selfie.

Where can I buy the E.L.F. Studio Tinted Moisturizer?

You can buy it direct from the brand — see the "Where to buy" link above (around $4.99).

Shade names, swatches and prices are drawn from public catalog data and can vary by retailer, batch and region; on-screen colours are approximate. Makeup Check AI is not affiliated with the brands listed. Undertone and season reads are guidance, not a guarantee — your best match depends on your own skin.