Makeup Check AI LogoMakeup Check AI

Nyx Pro Foundation Mixer — Shades & Swatches

The Nyx Pro Foundation Mixer foundation comes in 6 shades. Here's the swatch chart — plus how to find the one that actually matches you.

Nyx Pro Foundation Mixer
Brand
Nyx
Shades
6
Price
$10.00
Range
neutral lean
Find my shade free →Where to buy ↗

The shade read

Across 6 shades this range sits fairly neutral, running from White (fair) to Deep (tan). The right foundation shade comes down to your undertone. Makeup Check AI reads your undertone from a selfie — free — and tells you which shade to reach for.

All 6 shades

White#FBFBFD
Opalescent#FBF4EA
Luminous#F1CFB6
Warmth#B7683F
Olive#B58867
Deep#6B4F3A

About

Your custom shade is just a Pro Foundation Mixer away! Our new shade mixers are designed to adjust the tone, shade and finish of any liquid foundation, resulting in a truly perfect match.

Which shade is yours?

Stop guessing from swatches on a screen. Scan your face free — your undertone and colour season, read in seconds. Your photo never leaves your device.

Analyze my face free

More from Nyx & foundations

FAQ

How many shades does the Nyx Pro Foundation Mixer come in?

It comes in 6 shades, ranging from White (fair) to Deep (tan). The full swatch chart is above.

Which Nyx Pro Foundation Mixer shade should I get?

The right foundation shade comes down to your undertone. Makeup Check AI reads your undertone from a selfie — free — and tells you which shade to reach for. Scan your face free to get a personalised match instead of guessing.

What undertone is the Nyx Pro Foundation Mixer range?

Across its 6 shades the range sits fairly neutral overall — but your own undertone is what decides your match. Makeup Check AI reads yours from a selfie.

Where can I buy the Nyx Pro Foundation Mixer?

You can buy it direct from the brand — see the "Where to buy" link above (around $10.00).

Shade names, swatches and prices are drawn from public catalog data and can vary by retailer, batch and region; on-screen colours are approximate. Makeup Check AI is not affiliated with the brands listed. Undertone and season reads are guidance, not a guarantee — your best match depends on your own skin.