Makeup Check AI LogoMakeup Check AI

Revlon ColorStay Makeup for Normal / Dry Skin — Shades & Swatches

The Revlon ColorStay Makeup for Normal / Dry Skin foundation comes in 4 shades. Here's the swatch chart — plus how to find the one that actually matches you.

Revlon ColorStay Makeup for Normal / Dry Skin
Brand
Revlon
Shades
4
Price
$19.99
Rating
4.6 / 5
Range
neutral lean
Find my shade free →Where to buy ↗

The shade read

Across 4 shades this range sits fairly neutral, running from Buff (fair) to True Beige (light). The right foundation shade comes down to your undertone. Makeup Check AI reads your undertone from a selfie — free — and tells you which shade to reach for.

All 4 shades

Buff#F9C79F
Sand Beige#F2BC94
Natural Beige#E9B39A
True Beige#D6A285

About

Revlon ColorStay Makeup provides longwearing coverage with a lightweight formula that won’t cake, fade, or rub off. With Time Release Technology, this oil-free, moisture-balance formula is especially formulated for normal or dry skin to continuously provide hydration.Features: Makeup feels comfortable and wears for up to 24 hours Medium to full coverage Comes in a range of beautiful shades

Which shade is yours?

Stop guessing from swatches on a screen. Scan your face free — your undertone and colour season, read in seconds. Your photo never leaves your device.

Analyze my face free

More from Revlon & foundations

FAQ

How many shades does the Revlon ColorStay Makeup for Normal / Dry Skin come in?

It comes in 4 shades, ranging from Buff (fair) to True Beige (light). The full swatch chart is above.

Which Revlon ColorStay Makeup for Normal / Dry Skin shade should I get?

The right foundation shade comes down to your undertone. Makeup Check AI reads your undertone from a selfie — free — and tells you which shade to reach for. Scan your face free to get a personalised match instead of guessing.

What undertone is the Revlon ColorStay Makeup for Normal / Dry Skin range?

Across its 4 shades the range sits fairly neutral overall — but your own undertone is what decides your match. Makeup Check AI reads yours from a selfie.

Where can I buy the Revlon ColorStay Makeup for Normal / Dry Skin?

You can buy it direct from the brand — see the "Where to buy" link above (around $19.99).

Shade names, swatches and prices are drawn from public catalog data and can vary by retailer, batch and region; on-screen colours are approximate. Makeup Check AI is not affiliated with the brands listed. Undertone and season reads are guidance, not a guarantee — your best match depends on your own skin.